Alumni Sponsored Internship Program

The Alumni Sponsored Internship Program provides grants for students to pursue summer internships from organizations that offer unpaid or limited stipends for internships that otherwise would be financially inaccessible for students. ASIP grants empower students to explore areas of potential career interest, engage projects that address significant issues in society, and create positive local community and even global-level change. ASIPs offer students first-hand experience to augment their academic preparation, learn specific co-curricular skills, and build important professional networks. ASIPs showcase Williams students to the world and the world to Williams; the impact of which can last a lifetime.

Below you are able to search through all of our past ASIP recipients by industry categories starting from 2017 to present.

Arts & Entertainment

Alex Stoddard ’23
Alex Stoddard ’23
Masterclass Spike Lee Teaches Independent Filmmaking, Timbaland Teaches Music Production
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Alyssa Perea ’21
Alyssa Perea ’21
Massachusetts Literary Education and Performance Collective, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Amina Awad ’18
Amina Awad ’18
Aga Khan Museum, Canada
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: International
Billy Donoso ’23
Billy Donoso ’23
Masterclass Martin Scorsese Teaches Filmmaking, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Carol Almonte ’19
Carol Almonte ’19
Ars Nova, New York, NY
Sponsor: Louise J. Ober '64 Internship Program
Region: East
Carolyn Mielke ’23

Carolyn Mielke ’23

Williamstown Theatre Festival, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Louise J. Ober '64 Internship Program
Region: East
Cate Osborne ’21
Cate Osborne ’21
Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Dasha Belobokova ’23
Dasha Belobokova ’23
Barrington Stage Company, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Davis Collison ’21
Davis Collison ’21
JWM Productions, Takoma Park, MD
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Eleonora Grenfell ’23
Eleonora Grenfell ’23
Masterclass Neil Gaiman: The Art of Storytelling, Margaret Atwood: Teaches Creative Writing,
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Elijah Parks ’23

Elijah Parks ’23

Beyond Studios, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Emma Larson ’21
Emma Larson ’21
The Wende Museum, Culver City, CA
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: West
Emma Santucci ’19
Emma Santucci ’19
Christie’s Auction House, New York, NY
Sponsor: Romeyn Everdell Internship
Region: East
Ethan Richmond ’24

Ethan Richmond ’24

Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Gelila Kassa ’23
Gelila Kassa ’23
Calderón Architecture & Design Studio P.C., Beacon, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Georgia DelSignor ’21
Georgia DelSignor ’21
Studio 71, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: West
Georgia Lord ’21
NYU Fundamentals of Global Sports Management, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Isaac Aguilar ’23

Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Isabel Kuh ’23

Isabel Kuh ’23

Nancy Baker Cahill Studio, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Romeyn Everdell Internship
Region: West
Isaiah Krugman ’20
Isaiah Krugman ’20
Mount Vernon Hotel Museum and Garden, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Jack Roche ’20
Moonshot Productions, New York, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Jadon Cooper ’22
Jadon Cooper ’22
The Music Playground, New York, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Jared Berger ’21
Jared Berger ’21
The Music Playground, New York, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Javier Robelo ’22
Javier Robelo ’22
TOSS, Morganton, NC
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: South
Justin Flynn ’23
Justin Flynn ’23
Masterclass Malcolm Gladwell Teaches Writing, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Kate DelSignor ’20
Kate DelSignor ’20
20th Century Fox Film Corporation, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: West
Kate Howley ’21
Kate Howley ’21
Masterclass Aaron Sorkin Teaches Screenwriting, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Kyle Scadlock ’19
Kyle Scadlock ’19
Lime Design, Hollywood, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: South
Lauren Crist ’20
Lauren Crist ’20
Baboon Animation, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Mano Sundaresan ’19
Mano Sundaresan ’19
300 Entertainment, New York, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Maria Heredia ’20
Maria Heredia ’20
New York Public Library and the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Matt Wisotsky ’23

Matt Wisotsky ’23

Classical Uprising, Portland, ME
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Matthew Williamson ’21
Matthew Williamson ’21
Blue Heron Renaissance Choir, Inc., West Newton, MA
Sponsor: Louise J. Ober '64 Internship Program
Region: East
Melia Hagino ’22
Melia Hagino ’22
Full Frontal LLC with Samantha Bee, New York, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Minsuh Choi ’23

Minsuh Choi ’23

Classical Uprising, Portland, ME
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Nick Ambeliotis ’23
Nick Ambeliotis ’23
Masterclass Martin Scorsese Teaches Filmmaking, Samuel L. Jackson Teaches Acting,
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Nick Beischer ’21
Nick Beischer ’21
Sotheby’s Institute of Art-Introduction to Curating, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Nicole Wilkinson ’22
Nicole Wilkinson ’22
Adrian Rosenfeld Gallery, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Romeyn Everdell Internship
Region: West
Phillip Pyle ’22
Phillip Pyle ’22
Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Louise J. Ober '64 Internship Program
Region: East
Polly Ellman ’22
Polly Ellman ’22
Frances Lehman Loeb Art Center, Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
Sponsor: Romeyn Everdell Internship
Region: East
Rachel Horowitz ’22
Rachel Horowitz ’22
Museum of the City of New York, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Richard Gonzalez, Jr. ’22

Richard Gonzalez, Jr. ’22

Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Ruby Gary ’23
Ruby Gary ’23
Carter County Museum, Ekalaka, MT
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: West
Sarah Gantt ’23

Sarah Gantt ’23

Foundation for Contemporary Arts, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Sarah Sutton ’21
Sarah Sutton ’21
Williamstown Theatre Festival, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Seyi Olaose ’22

Seyi Olaose ’22

ESTRELLA Gallery, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: East
Thomas McGee ’22
Thomas McGee ’22
Williams College Department of Music, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Veronica Wolff ’20
Veronica Wolff ’20
MASS MoCA, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Weiwei Lu ’23
Weiwei Lu ’23
Young Guns Institute of Creative Studies, Canada
Sponsor: Romeyn Everdell Internship
Region: International
Will Spollen ’23
Will Spollen ’23
Masterclass Malcolm Gladwell Teaches Writing, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Zaria Roller ’23
Zaria Roller ’23
Dane Arts Mural Arts, Madison, WI
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest

Business/Communications

Alex Bettez ’23

Alex Bettez ’23

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Ariella Markowitz ’19
Ariella Markowitz ’19
Association of Independents in Radio, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Brady Foehl ’22.5

Brady Foehl ’22.5

Markets Policy Partners, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Chandler Dula ’23
Chandler Dula ’23
HBS CORe Program, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: N/A
Daniel Jin ’20
Daniel Jin ’20
The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
David Shakirov ’22
Hacking the Case Interview—Consulting Case Course, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: N/A
Deja Cunningham ’22

Deja Cunningham ’22

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Elizabeth Welch ’22

Elizabeth Welch ’22

Brooks Hill Partners, Waltham, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Eric Hirsch ’19
Eric Hirsch ’19
SmartBrief, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Gabrielle Martin ’21
Gabrielle Martin ’21
HBS CORe Program, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: N/A
Gracie Guidotti ’23

Gracie Guidotti ’23

RightGift, Austin, TX
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: South
Harper Johnson ’19
Harper Johnson ’19
Shorr Johnson Magnus, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Isha Kamara ’23
Isha Kamara ’23
DIFFvelopment, Montclair, NJ
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: East
Jenny Yu ’23.5

Jenny Yu ’23.5

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Julian Smedley ’19
StarChefs, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Long Le ’21
HBS CORe Program, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: N/A
Min Park ’21
Min Park ’21
Korea JoongAng Daily, South Korea
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Mitchell Pelletier ’22

Mitchell Pelletier ’22

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Morgan Noonan ’22
Morgan Noonan ’22
Tuck Business Bridge Virtual Program, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: N/A
Paul Griffith, Jr. ’19
Paul Griffith, Jr. ’19
Tupelo Press, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Tesnim Zekeria ’19
Tesnim Zekeria ’19
Juniors Read, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Tyler Cooligan ’22
Tyler Cooligan ’22
Tompkins Financial Advisors, Pittsford, NY
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: East
Victoria Liu ’21
Victoria Liu ’21
TowerHunt, Burlington, MA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Zoe Chevalier ’19
Zoe Chevalier ’19
U.S. News and World Report, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East

Communications

Arrington Luck ’22
Arrington Luck ’22
Voice of America, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Ayite Kester Messan-Hilla ’21
Ayite Kester Messan-Hilla ’21
The Impression, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Bellamy Richardson ’23
Bellamy Richardson ’23
By the Way Berkshires, LLC, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: East
Bellamy Richardson ’23

Bellamy Richardson ’23

The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: East
Charles Xu ’21
Charles Xu ’21
The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Ella Napack ’23

Ella Napack ’23

By The Way Berkshires, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Gaia Steinfeld DeNisi ’20
Gaia Steinfeld DeNisi ’20
Inkwater Press, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: West
Hamza Mankor ’22
Hamza Mankor ’22
Gotham Ghostwriters, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Isabel Frey Ribeiro ’23

Isabel Frey Ribeiro ’23

ARTICLE22, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Jacob Posner ’23

Jacob Posner ’23

The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Kevin Ryan ’23

Kevin Ryan ’23

The Williams Club, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Ksoosha Ramras ’21
Ksoosha Ramras ’21
BookTrib.com by Meryl Moss Media Relations, Inc., Westport, CT
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Leah Rosenfeld ’20
Leah Rosenfeld ’20
David Tunick, Inc., New York, NY
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: East
Lily Goldberg ’22
Lily Goldberg ’22
The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Meaghan McCarthy ’23

Meaghan McCarthy ’23

Galvan London, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Morgan Persky ’23
Morgan Persky ’23
Henry Schein, Inc., Melville, NY
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: East
Nigel Jaffe ’22
Nigel Jaffe ’22
American Geographical Society, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Phillip Pyle ’22
Phillip Pyle ’22
Open Road Brands, Kansas City, MO
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: Midwest
S. Justin Rivers ’21
Morning Blitz, LLC, Marco Island, FL
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: South
Sarah Sutton ’21
Sarah Sutton ’21
Resonant Technologies Group, Sausalito, CA
Sponsor: Wong Family Internship
Region: West
Shaheen Currimjee ’20
Shaheen Currimjee ’20
Restless Books, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Sophie Gaddes ’21
Sophie Gaddes ’21
The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Tristan Whalen ’22
Tristan Whalen ’22
Tupelo Press, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Will Snyder ’21
Will Snyder ’21
Idarado Media, Ketchum, ID
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: West

Education

Abby Scott ’22
Williams College Children’s Center, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Aida Sawadogo ’22
Legal Outreach, Long Island City, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Ajay Chatha ’23
Ajay Chatha ’23
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Alex Bank ’20
Alex Bank ’20
KIPP Philadelphia Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Anna Kim ’19
Anna Kim ’19
Salisbury Summer School, Salisbury, CT
Sponsor: Education Internship Program
Region: East
Ben Eisenberg ’19
Ben Eisenberg ’19
Lake Owego Camp for Boys, Greeley, PA
Sponsor: Education Internship Program
Region: East
Ben Telicki ’22
Ben Telicki ’22
Rise Scholars and Hamilton School, Novato, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Benjamin Barton ’21
Benjamin Barton ’21
Generation Teach, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Education Internship Program
Region: West
Benjamin Weaver ’20
Benjamin Weaver ’20
Breakthrough Collaborative Greater Boston, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Cassidy Pawul ’22
Cassidy Pawul ’22
World Learning SIT TESOL Certificate Program (Teachers of English to Speakers of Other Languages),
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Charles Yang ’24

Charles Yang ’24

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Liz Gray Erickson 1989 Internship
Region: East
Christina Chavarria ’20
Christina Chavarria ’20
The Partners Program, Oakland, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: West
Claire Shao ’22
Claire Shao ’22
Brayton Elementary School, North Adams Public Schools, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Dacia Green ’21
Dacia Green ’21
Generation Teach, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Elijah Parks ’23
Elijah Parks ’23
Washington Jesuit Academy, Office of Student and Alumni Success, Washington, DC
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Emily Bleiberg ’22
Emily Bleiberg ’22
ThinkerAnalytix, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Emily Rodriguez ’24

Emily Rodriguez ’24

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Emma York ’19
Emma York ’19
Breakthrough Providence, Providence, RI
Sponsor: Education Internship Program
Region: East
Erin Vasquez ’23

Erin Vasquez ’23

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Grace Dailey ’22
Grace Dailey ’22
Rise Scholars and Hamilton School, Novato, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: West
Grace Yang ’22
Grace Yang ’22
KIPP STAR Harlem Elementary School, New York, NY
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Hanna Morgan ’22

Hanna Morgan ’22

KIPP Texas Public Schools, Houston, TX
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: South
Heidi Leeds ’22
Heidi Leeds ’22
Rise Scholars and Hamilton School, Novato, CA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: West
Joey Hua-Phan ’22
Joey Hua-Phan ’22
Paraclete, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Karla De La Fuente ’22
KIPP Texas Public Schools, Houston, TX
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: South
Kevin Louie ’24

Kevin Louie ’24

Central Queens Academy Charter School, Queens, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Kristen Altman ’22
Kristen Altman ’22
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Kristen Altman ’22

Kristen Altman ’22

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Kyle Walker ’19
Kyle Walker ’19
Generation Teach, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Education Internship Program
Region: West
Leah Rosenfeld ’20
Leah Rosenfeld ’20
Williams College Children’s Center, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: East
Lily Levin ’23

Lily Levin ’23

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Lizzie Ferguson ’22
Lizzie Ferguson ’22
Rise Scholars and Hamilton School, Novato, CA
Sponsor: Liz Gray Erickson 1989 Internship
Region: West
Lucy Alexander ’20
Lucy Alexander ’20
YMCA Power Scholars Academy, Ketchum, ID
Sponsor: Class of 1975 Internship Program
Region: West
Mason Yonge ’22

Mason Yonge ’22

Berkshire Community College, Community Education and Workforce Development, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Michelle Lopez ’21
Michelle Lopez ’21
KIPP STAR Harlem College Prep Elementary School, New York, NY
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Morinsola Tinubu ’23

Morinsola Tinubu ’23

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Nicolle Vittini Cabral ’19
Nicolle Vittini Cabral ’19
KIPP DC Schools, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Nikitah Gaju ’23
Nikitah Gaju ’23
Kigutu International Academy, Village Health Works, New York, NY
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Nolan Holley ’22
Nolan Holley ’22
Boston University, Department of Linguistics, Phonetics, Acquisition & Multilingualism Lab
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Olivia Goodheart ’19
Olivia Goodheart ’19
Breakthrough Greater Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Peter Le ’21
Peter Le ’21
KIPP STAR Harlem College Prep Elementary School, New York, NY
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Rose Tchuenkam ’23
Rose Tchuenkam ’23
Misongi College Access Program, Cameroon
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: International
Sarina Prasad ’22
Sarina Prasad ’22
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Sharon Mutoni ’23

Sharon Mutoni ’23

KIPP Texas Public Schools, Houston, TX
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: South
Shiina Sekimoto ’23
Shiina Sekimoto ’23
Ryugaku Fellowship, Japan
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: International
Spencer Brooks ’21
Spencer Brooks ’21
Ohio State University, Department of Linguistics, Columbus, OH
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: Midwest
Tai Henrichs ’23

Tai Henrichs ’23

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Tony Truong ’23
Tony Truong ’23
Students Rising Above, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: West
Trish Massaro ’23

Trish Massaro ’23

Ethiopia Education Initiatives, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1975 Internship Program
Region: East
Tula Schapiro ’22

Tula Schapiro ’22

Berkshire Community College, Community Education and Workforce Development, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Victor Kilel ’23
Victor Kilel ’23
Moringa School, Kenya
Sponsor: Fox Internship Program
Region: International

Energy/Environment

Alexandra Bernard ’21
Alexandra Bernard ’21
Williamstown Parks and Recreation Advisory Committee, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Ellen Toll 1977 Memorial Fund
Region: East
Timothy Forth ’24

Timothy Forth ’24

Power Management, LLC, Victor, NY
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East

Environment

Anna Peterson ’22
Anna Peterson ’22
Clean Marine Energy LLC, South Norwalk, CT
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Brian Hernández Tena ’23

Brian Hernández Tena ’23

United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), Switzerland
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: International
Caroline Ro ’23

Caroline Ro ’23

United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), Switzerland
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: International
Cole Whitehouse ’23

Cole Whitehouse ’23

United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), Switzerland
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Daniel Lee ’23
Daniel Lee ’23
Key Largo Anglers Club, Key Largo, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: South
Edwin Carpio ’21
Edwin Carpio ’21
Christodora, New York, NY
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Gus Nordmeyer ’23
Gus Nordmeyer ’23
McKinleyville Land Trust, McKinleyville, CA
Sponsor: Ellen Toll 1977 Memorial Fund
Region: West
Jake Peters ’22.5
Jake Peters ’22.5
Harpeth Conservancy, Brentwood, TN
Sponsor: Ellen Toll 1977 Memorial Fund
Region: South
Muhammad Maan ’20
Bondh-E-Shams, Pakistan

Sponsor: Ellen Toll 1977 Memorial Fund
Region: International
Rwick Sarkar ’23
Rwick Sarkar ’23
Environmental Voter Project, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sam Holmes ’22

Sam Holmes ’22

Blue Dot Climate Insurance Group LLC, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
TJ Watkins ’23

TJ Watkins ’23

Mission Green, Sarasota, FL
Sponsor: Ellen Toll 1977 Memorial Fund
Region: South

Government/Public Policy/Law

Aileen Lamb ’20
Brooklyn Legal Services, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Alden Taylor ’19
Alden Taylor ’19
Office of Senator Maggie Hassan, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Alexandra Krstic ’19
Alexandra Krstic ’19
Legal Services NYC, Disability Advocacy Project, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1975 Internship Program
Region: East
Alexandra Melishkevich ’19
Alexandra Melishkevich ’19
U.S. Embassy Chisinau, Moldova
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: International
Alice Westerman ’21
Alice Westerman ’21
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Ana Strong Garcia ’22
Ana Strong Garcia ’22
Montana Innocence Project, Missoula, MT
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Andrew Appiah Ansah ’24

Andrew Appiah Ansah ’24

Electoral Commission of Ghana, Ghana
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: International
Anna Fucillo ’19
Anna Fucillo ’19
Massachusetts Women’s Political Caucus, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
ANONYMOUS ’19
ANONYMOUS ’19
Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Anonymous ’19
Office of Congresswoman Carol Shea-Porter, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
ANONYMOUS ’20
Office of Representative Ron DeSantis, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Ashley Zhou ’20
Ashley Zhou ’20
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Ben Platt ’23
Ben Platt ’23
Williams College, Department of Political Science, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Ben Wilen ’24

Ben Wilen ’24

Policing Project, NYU School of Law, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Benjamin Beiers ’20
Benjamin Beiers ’20
Millennial Action Project, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Benjamin Beiers ’20
Benjamin Beiers ’20
Office of U.S. Congressman Ro Khanna, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Bernal Cortés ’22
Bernal Cortés ’22
Office of Mayor Pete Buttigieg, South Bend, IN
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Brendan Rosseau ’19
Brendan Rosseau ’19
U.S. House of Representatives Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Carolina Skinner ’23

Carolina Skinner ’23

Phil for Colorado, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: West
Caroline Conforti ’20
Caroline Conforti ’20
Office of Congresswoman Elise Stefanik, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Carsten Berger ’19
Carsten Berger ’19
Center on the Administration of Criminal Law, NYU School of Law, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Catherine May ’20
Catherine May ’20
Massachusetts Commission on the Status of Women, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Charlotte Cooper ’20
Charlotte Cooper ’20
Office of the Special Narcotics Prosecutor, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Chelsea Zhang ’24

Chelsea Zhang ’24

Massachusetts State House, Office of Representative Tricia Farley-Bouvier, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Chiemi Kamaka ’23

Chiemi Kamaka ’23

Office of U.S. Representative Ed Case, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Chris Avila ’21.5
Chris Avila ’21.5
Office of U.S. Senator Christopher Coons (D-DE), Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Chrisleine Temple ’19
Chrisleine Temple ’19
Oregon Law Center, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Christian Maloney ’21
Christian Maloney ’21
Manhattan Institute, New York, NY
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Christopher Avila ’21
Christopher Avila ’21
Office of the Special Narcotics Prosecutor, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Christopher Mykrantz ’20
Christopher Mykrantz ’20
Suffolk County District Attorney’s Office, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Clare Rogowski ’21
Clare Rogowski ’21
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Claudia Inglessis ’22
Central West Justice Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Coleston Smith ’22
Coleston Smith ’22
Becky Grossman for Congress Campaign, Newton, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Cooper Bramble ’20
Cooper Bramble ’20
Pine Tree Legal Assistance, Portland, ME
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Danielle Sturm ’21
Danielle Sturm ’21
Florida Democratic Party, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Dominic Madera ’21
Dominic Madera ’21
MJ Hegar for Texas, Austin, TX
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Eden Bloch ’23

Eden Bloch ’23

Global Security Institute, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Elisar El-Gaouny ’21
Elisar El-Gaouny ’21
Candace Valenzuela Congressional Campaign, Carrollton, TX
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Elizabeth Sandoval Simán ’22
Elizabeth Sandoval Simán ’22
FUSADES: Salvadoran Foundation for Economic and Social Development, El Salvador
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Ethan Kendall ’22
Ethan Kendall ’22
Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, Marine Policy Center, Woods Hole, MA
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Ethan McCullough ’21
Ethan McCullough ’21
Office of the Special Narcotics Prosecutor for the City of New York, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Evan Wright ’21
Evan Wright ’21
John Rocco Calabrese for 29th Assembly, Menomonie, WI
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Fiona Selmi ’21
Fiona Selmi ’21
Sara Gideon for Maine, South Freeport, ME
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Gavin Small ’22

Gavin Small ’22

New York State Department of Education, Albany, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Hamza Mankor ’22

Hamza Mankor ’22

Law Office of Desmond Dawuni, Esq., South Orange, NJ
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Hannah Lebowitz ’20
Hannah Lebowitz ’20
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Hannah Tager ’20
Hannah Tager ’20
Center for Art Law, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Hector Fajardo ’19
Hector Fajardo ’19
Massachusetts Democratic Party, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Holly MacAlpine ’20
Holly MacAlpine ’20
International Business Government Counsellors, Inc., Washington, DC
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Homer Winston ’23

Homer Winston ’23

Massachusetts State House, Office of Senator Adam Hinds, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Ian Di Pietro ’23
Ian Di Pietro ’23
Rapid Defense Network, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Ian Pultz-Earle ’21
Ian Pultz-Earle ’21
Barbara Bollier for Kansas Campaign, Mission, KS
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Isaac van Aelstyn ’21
Isaac van Aelstyn ’21
The Guernica Group, G37 Despacho Internacional, Spain
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: International
Izaki Metropoulos ’22

Izaki Metropoulos ’22

Federal Student Aid, U.S. Department of Education, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Jacob Rosenberg ’22
Jacob Rosenberg ’22
Office of U.S. Senator Cory Booker, Newark, NJ
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Jacques Lybarger-Martel ’23
Jacques Lybarger-Martel ’23
District 6 Supervisor Matt Haney, City and County of San Francisco, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: West
Jaelon Moaney ’19
Jaelon Moaney ’19
Office of Congressman John Sarbanes, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Jake Saudek ’22
Jake Saudek ’22
U.S. Senator Ben Cardin, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Jamie Vaccaro ’21
Suffolk County District Attorney’s Office, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Janelle Gowgiel ’20
Janelle Gowgiel ’20
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Epidemiology Workforce Branch, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: South
Jason Adulley ’19
Jason Adulley ’19
Center for Community Change, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Jesse Scott ’19
Jesse Scott ’19
Cato Institute, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Joey Fox ’21
Joey Fox ’21
Gotham Gazette, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Jonah Tobin ’23
Jonah Tobin ’23
Office of Massachusetts State Senator Adam Hinds, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Joshua Greenzeig ’20
Joshua Greenzeig ’20
Office of Senator Kirsten Gillibrand, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Julia Gunther ’20
MobilizeAmerica, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Kameron Cisneros ’20
Kameron Cisneros ’20
Office of the Special Narcotics Prosecutor, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Katie Quackenboss ’20
Katie Quackenboss ’20
Law Office of Christopher Q. Davis, New York, NY
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Kayla Gillman ’21
Kayla Gillman ’21
Justice-In-Education Initiative, Columbia University, New York, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Keegan Noronha ’22

Keegan Noronha ’22

U.S. Department of State, Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and 
Scientific Affairs, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Kenneth Marshall ’20
Kenneth Marshall ’20
Office of the Special Narcotics Prosecutor, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Kevin Yang ’22
Kevin Yang ’22
New York State Office of the Attorney General, Medicaid Fraud Control Unit, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Kitt Urdang ’23.5

Kitt Urdang ’23.5

Office of U.S. Senator Richard Blumenthal, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Krystal Hahn ’20
Krystal Hahn ’20
USC Child Interviewing Lab, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Liz Gray Erickson 1989 Internship
Region: West
Lance Ledet ’21
Lance Ledet ’21
Office of Senator Catherine Cortez Masto, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Laura Wang ’21
Laura Wang ’21
Portland State University, Department of Economics, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: West
Lauren Hernandez ’23
Lauren Hernandez ’23
Town of Williamstown, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Lina Velcheva ’19
Lina Velcheva ’19
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Madeline Kaplan ’21.5
Madeline Kaplan ’21.5
Global Security Institute, New York, NY
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: East
Madeline Kaplan ’21.5

Madeline Kaplan ’21.5

New York State Office of the Attorney General, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Madeline Wessell ’20
Madeline Wessell ’20
AFL-CIO, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Madison Fulcher-Melendy ’22
Madison Fulcher-Melendy ’22
U.S. Congressman Richard Neal Campaign, Springfield, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Madison Onsager ’21
Madison Onsager ’21
United States Attorney’s Office, Western District of Washington, Seattle, WA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: West
Mahesh Saha ’22
Kings County District Attorney’s Office, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Mara Kipnis ’22
Mara Kipnis ’22
Federal Civil Rights Legal Clinic for the Federal Bar Association of the Western District
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: West
Maren Strand ’20
Maren Strand ’20
Middle East Institute, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Max Mallett ’23.5

Max Mallett ’23.5

National Academy of Public Administration, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Maya Jamroz ’23
Maya Jamroz ’23
Millennial Action Project, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Maya Jasinska ’21
Maya Jasinska ’21
NYC Department of Social Services, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Melissa Leon Pons ’23

Melissa Leon Pons ’23

Berkshire District Attorney’s Office, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Melvin Lewis ’22
Melvin Lewis ’22
Transgender Law Center, Oakland, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Michael Gibson-Prugh ’22
Michael Gibson-Prugh ’22
Governor’s Workforce Board, Providence, RI
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Mohammed Memfis ’21
Mohammed Memfis ’21
American Civil Liberties Union, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Nathan Szeto ’23
Nathan Szeto ’23
Laffer Associates, Nashville, TN
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: South
Nicholas Beauchamp ’20
Nicholas Beauchamp ’20
State Representatives Shaunna O’Connell and Geoff Diehl, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Nicholas Goldrosen ’20
Nicholas Goldrosen ’20
Office of the Inspector General for the New York Police Department, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Olivia Dulany ’21
Olivia Dulany ’21
Office of the Special Narcotics Prosecutor for the City of New York, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Olivia Hindy ’22

Olivia Hindy ’22

United States Attorney’s Office, District of New Jersey, Newark, NJ
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Olivia Leslie ’20
Olivia Leslie ’20
American Enterprise Institute, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Oriana Cruz Echeverria ’21
Oriana Cruz Echeverria ’21
Inter-American Foundation, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Patrick Watson ’21
Patrick Watson ’21
Northeast Clean Energy Council, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Preetul Sen ’22
Preetul Sen ’22
Williams College, Department of Economics, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Rebecca Coyne ’22
Rebecca Coyne ’22
Massachusetts Women’s Political Caucus, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sakib Aleem ’21
Sakib Aleem ’21
Williams College, Department of Economics, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Sam Gollob ’22
Sam Gollob ’22
The Brookings Institution, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sam Meyerson ’21
Sam Meyerson ’21
Jerusalem Institute of Justice, Israel
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Sam Riley ’23
Sam Riley ’23
Margaret Good for Congress, Sarasota, FL
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Samuel Thorpe ’22
Samuel Thorpe ’22
Milken Institute Asia Center, Singapore
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: International
Sara Paulsen ’21
Sara Paulsen ’21
New Paradigm Strategy Group, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sarah Gantt ’23
Sarah Gantt ’23
Regent University School of Law, Virginia Beach, VA
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: South
Simran Sohal ’20
Simran Sohal ’20
The Innocence Project, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Solly Kasab ’21
Solly Kasab ’21
Office of New York State Senator Anna Kaplan, Mineola, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sophia Torres ’21
Sophia Torres ’21
Office of State Attorney, 20th Judicial Circuit of Florida, Fort Myers, FL
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South
Sophie Moore ’22

Sophie Moore ’22

Berkshire District Attorney’s Office, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sophie Throop ’23

Sophie Throop ’23

Massachusetts State House, Office of Representative Tricia Farley-Bouvier, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Susana Cacho Lopez ’20
Susana Cacho Lopez ’20
Embassy of Mexico in the United States, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sydney Myong ’20
Sydney Myong ’20
Millennial Action Project, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Timothy Kelly ’24

Timothy Kelly ’24

Boyce & Schaefer, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: West
Yu Quan Ng ’23
Yu Quan Ng ’23
Natalia for Congress (Natalia Linos), Brookline, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Zach Babat ’21
Zach Babat ’21
Phil Bredesen for U.S. Senate, Nashville, TN
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: South

Non-Profit

Aagat Sapkota ’23
Nepal Transition to Peace, Nepal
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Aayushi Pramanik ’21
Aayushi Pramanik ’21
SuitUp, New York, NY
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Abby Scott ’22

Abby Scott ’22

New Jersey Consortium for Immigrant Children, Morristown, NJ
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Abigail Murray-Stark ’22

Abigail Murray-Stark ’22

Jacob’s Pillow, Becket, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Adna Mohamed ’22
Adna Mohamed ’22
Al-Furqan Islamic Center, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Adrian Moeller ’24

Ann Arbor SPARK, Ann Arbor, MI
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Ajay Singh Chatha ’23

Ajay Singh Chatha ’23

Highland Support Project, Richmond, VA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Alejandra Patlan ’19
Alejandra Patlan ’19
Vermont Refugee Resettlement Program, Colchester, VT
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Alexandra Giles ’22

Alexandra Giles ’22

ThinkGive, Concord, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Alicia Smith Reina ’22
Alicia Smith Reina ’22
Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Alison McNamara ’19
Alison McNamara ’19
The Handel and Haydn Society, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Allen Wang ’20
Allen Wang ’20
Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: South
Amelia Levitt-Smith ’23

Amelia Levitt-Smith ’23

Legal Outreach, Long Island City, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Anika Lee ’22

Anika Lee ’22

People for Successful Corean Reunification (PSCORE), Korea
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Ariana Altieri ’21
Ariana Altieri ’21
The Williams Club, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Avery Trinidad ’23

Avery Trinidad ’23

OutRight Action International, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Benjamin Lewis ’20
Benjamin Lewis ’20
The LOFT: LGBT Community Services Center, White Plains, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Benjamin Mygatt ’20
Benjamin Mygatt ’20
North Carolina Chamber Music Institute, Raleigh, NC
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Benton Leary ’20
Africare, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: East
Bernal Cortés ’22

Bernal Cortés ’22

Real Facebook Oversight Board, United Kingdom
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Blain Solomon ’22
Blain Solomon ’22
Institute for East African Councils on Higher Education, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Brandi Carr ’22

Brandi Carr ’22

Berkshire Bridges-Working Cities Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Brandon Wingfield ’22

Brandon Wingfield ’22

Reverse the Trend, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Brianna Hill ’22
Brianna Hill ’22
Hockey Nova Scotia, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sponsor: Sarah R. and David L. Pesikoff 1990 Internship Program
Region: International
Caitlin Coyne ’21
Caitlin Coyne ’21
Downtown Cleveland Alliance, Cleveland, OH
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Caleigh Paster ’21
Caleigh Paster ’21
Small World Initiative, Inc., New York, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Cassidy Pawul ’22
International Language Institute of Northampton, Northampton, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Charlotte Hanson ’22

Charlotte Hanson ’22

The Artist Book Foundation, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Cheyenne Willis ’23

Cheyenne Willis ’23

Clinton Church Restoration, Great Barrington, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Cinthya Maldonado ’23

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Clare Rogowski ’21
Clare Rogowski ’21
Kids in Need of Defense, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Conor Dunham ’19
Conor Dunham ’19
Hawaii Literacy, Honolulu, HI
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: West
Curtis Nyanjom ’21
Curtis Nyanjom ’21
Africa Enterprise Challenge Fund, Kenya
Sponsor: Fox Internship Program
Region: International
Dan Kacmarek ’21
Dan Kacmarek ’21
The Williams Club, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Dario Herrera ’22
Dario Herrera ’22
Libros Schmibros Lending Library, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Darío Herrera ’22

Darío Herrera ’22

Child Educational Center, La Cañada, CA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: West
David Elien, Jr. ’23

David Elien, Jr. ’23

Youth Education Sports Initiative, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Devika Goel ’24

Devika Goel ’24

Delhi Yoga Sabha, India
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: International
Diana Matthiessen ’19
Diana Matthiessen ’19
Multi-Service Eating Disorders Association, Newton, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Edward Wolfson ’23
Edward Wolfson ’23
Violence Intervention Program, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: West
Eli Miller ’21
Eli Miller ’21
PEN America, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Elijah Goldberg ’21
Elijah Goldberg ’21
Mensajeros de la Paz, Argentina
Sponsor: Palmer Internship Program
Region: International
Elisar El-Gaouny ’21
Elisar El-Gaouny ’21
Feminist Majority Foundation, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: West
Elizabeth Welch ’22
Elizabeth Welch ’22
Nyanam Widows Rising, Kenya
Sponsor: Fox Internship Program
Region: International
Ellyn Pier ’19
Ellyn Pier ’19
Seeds of Peace, Otisfield, ME
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Elsa Bjornlund ’20
Elsa Bjornlund ’20
DC SAFE, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Liz Gray Erickson 1989 Internship
Region: East
Emma Lezberg ’20
Emma Lezberg ’20
Berkshire Immigrant Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Emmanuelle Copeland ’23

Emmanuelle Copeland ’23

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Erin Barry ’23

Erin Barry ’23

Climate Changemakers, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: West
Essence Perry ’22
Essence Perry ’22
Clean Water Action Massachusetts, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Eyobel Gebre ’21
Eyobel Gebre ’21
Birara Foundation, Ethiopia
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Fiona Keller ’21
Fiona Keller ’21
The Community Health Acceleration Partnership, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Franklin Reilly ’21
Franklin Reilly ’21
U.S. Ski and Snowboard Association, Park City, UT
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: West
Garett Tok Ern Liang ’22
Garett Tok Ern Liang ’22
Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: South
Georgia DelSignor ’20.5
Georgia DelSignor ’20.5
Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Georgia Panitz ’22.5

Georgia Panitz ’22.5

Nyanam International, Kenya
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Hailey Brown ’24

Hailey Brown ’24

Think Tutor, Walnut, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Hannah Moore ’22
Hannah Moore ’22
The OutCenter, Benton Harbor, MI
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Hattie Schapiro ’19
Hattie Schapiro ’19
Roots Rising, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Hikaru Wakeel Hayakawa ’24

Hikaru Wakeel Hayakawa ’24

Stockbridge-Munsee Community, Tribal Historic Preservation Office, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Iman Shumburo ’24

Iman Shumburo ’24

Ethiopia Education Initiatives, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Imane Rharbi ’22

Nyanam International, Kenya
Sponsor: Palmer Internship Program
Region: International
Ingrid Song ’21
Ingrid Song ’21
Roots Rising, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Jackson Hartigan ’23

Jackson Hartigan ’23

North Adams Partnership, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Jacob Fink ’23

Jacob Fink ’23

Lever, Inc., North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Jacob Rosenberg ’22

Jacob Rosenberg ’22

New York League of Conservation Voters, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Jake Kastenhuber ’21
Jake Kastenhuber ’21
Youth, Education & Sport Initiative, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Jayden Jogwe ’24

Jayden Jogwe ’24

Stockbridge-Munsee Community, Tribal Historic Preservation Office, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Jimmy Li ’24

Jimmy Li ’24

Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Julia Friedberg ’23

Julia Friedberg ’23

Berkshire Bridges-Working Cities Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Kaira Mediratta ’21
Kaira Mediratta ’21
The Drawing Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Karla De La Fuente ’22
Karla De La Fuente ’22
La Unión del Pueblo Entero (LUPE), Alton, TX
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: South
Kayla Gillman ’21.5

Kayla Gillman ’21.5

Exodus Transitional Community, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Kendra Brenya ’22
Kendra Brenya ’22
The Institute for the Quantitative Study of Inclusion, Diversity, and Equity (QSIDE), Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Lauren Kauppila ’24

Lauren Kauppila ’24

Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Lauren McCarey ’23
Lauren McCarey ’23
SOAR365, Richmond, VA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: South
Liam Sullivan ’23

Liam Sullivan ’23

The BARKA Foundation, Burlington, ME
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Lillian Bushway ’24

Lillian Bushway ’24

Habitat for Humanity, Cedar Rapids, IA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Lilliana Wells ’22
Lilliana Wells ’22
New Hope United Methodist Church, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Loren Tsang ’22

Loren Tsang ’22

Millenial Action Project, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Lucca Delcompare ’20
Lucca Delcompare ’20
Handel and Haydn Society, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Lucy Gagnon ’24

Lucy Gagnon ’24

Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Maddie Annis ’23

Maddie Annis ’23

Real Food Farm, Baltimore, MD
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Madeline Dyke ’21.5

Madeline Dyke ’21.5

Climate Changemakers, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Madeline Kaplan ’21
Madeline Kaplan ’21
Reclaim Childhood, Jordan
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Mafoudia Keita ’24

Mafoudia Keita ’24

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Magdalena Blaise ’22
Healthcare-NOW, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Maria Fernanda Estrada ’23
Maria Fernanda Estrada ’23
Genetic Alliance, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Mariane St. Juste ’21
Mariane St. Juste ’21
Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Mariane St. Juste ’21
Mariane St. Juste ’21
Massachusetts Immigrant and Advocacy Coalition, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1975 Internship Program
Region: East
Matthew Freitas ’23

Matthew Freitas ’23

A Shot For Life, Hanover, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Maxwell Song ’23
Maxwell Song ’23
Nyanam Widows Rising, Kenya
Sponsor: Palmer Internship Program
Region: East
Maya Jamroz ’23

Maya Jamroz ’23

Reclaim Childhood, Jordan
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: International
Miranda Weinland ’19
Miranda Weinland ’19
Reclaim Childhood, Jordan
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Mori Ladu ’20
Mori Ladu ’20
Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: South
Nadia Burroughs ’21
Nadia Burroughs ’21
National Urban League, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Nadine Levey ’22

Nadine Levey ’22

IGNITE, Oakland, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Nikolas Karamanis ’22
Nikolas Karamanis ’22
UCLA Health Sound Body Sound Mind, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: West
Noah Jacobson ’22

Noah Jacobson ’22

A Better City, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Olivia Straw ’22
Olivia Straw ’22
The Foundation for Surgical Innovation and Education, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: West
Oriana Cruz Echeverria ’21
Oriana Cruz Echeverria ’21
Cleveland Council on World Affairs, Cleveland, OH
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Osamah Qatanani ’21
Islamic Center of Passaic County, Paterson, NJ
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Osamah Qatanani ’21
The Islamic Society of Boston Cultural Center, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Oscar Triggs ’23

Oscar Triggs ’23

Porter-Phelps-Huntington Museum, Hadley, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Owen Foster ’22
Owen Foster ’22
Global Livingston Institute, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Rashad Morrison ’21
Rashad Morrison ’21
Youth, Education & Sport Initiative, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Rebecca Park ’22

Rebecca Park ’22

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Rika Nakato ’24

Rika Nakato ’24

The BARKA Foundation, Burlington, ME
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sam Jocas ’21
Sam Jocas ’21
Whole Latte Love Inc., North Canton, OH
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Samantha Kilcoyne ’23
Samantha Kilcoyne ’23
Boston Road Runners, Brookline, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sana Jawa ’23
Sana Jawa ’23
Milken Institute Asia Center, Singapore
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: International
Sara Sadri ’23

Sara Sadri ’23

North Adams Partnership, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sarah Borges ’23

National Urban League, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Sarah Ling ’24

Sarah Ling ’24

Church of Emmanuel, Foxboro, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sarah Nelson ’23
Sarah Nelson ’23
LifeMoves, San Mateo, CA
Sponsor: Liz Gray Erickson 1989 Internship
Region: West
Sarah Tully ’21
Sarah Tully ’21
American Liver Foundation New England Division, Newton, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Scarlet Rusch ’23

Scarlet Rusch ’23

Berkshire Bridges-Working Cities Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Sean Fontellio ’20
Sean Fontellio ’20
Jewish Vocational Service Inc., Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Shadae McClean ’21
Shadae McClean ’21
Heart and Stroke Foundation of Barbados, Barbados
Sponsor: Fox Internship Program
Region: International
Shalya Powell ’22
Shalya Powell ’22
Roots Rising, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Shannon Billups ’24

Shannon Billups ’24

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sharon Mutoni ’23
Sharon Mutoni ’23
Rwanda Civil Society Platform, Rwanda
Sponsor: Palmer Internship Program
Region: International
Sofia Phay ’19
Sofia Phay ’19
Enroot, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sonya Lee ’22
Sonya Lee ’22
Nyanam Widows Rising, Kenya
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Surya Kotapati ’24

Surya Kotapati ’24

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: South
Taryn McLaughlin ’23

Taryn McLaughlin ’23

Justice 4 Housing, Roxbury, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Thomas Kirby ’20
Thomas Kirby ’20
Louison House, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
True Pham ’23

True Pham ’23

Lever, Inc., North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Veronica Kao ’23

Veronica Kao ’23

Superbands, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Victoria Chentsova ’19
Victoria Chentsova ’19
Aceso Global, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Will Swindell ’22
Will Swindell ’22
PERIOD. The Menstrual Movement, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: West
Zia Saylor ’23

Zia Saylor ’23

Mass Alliance, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East

Public Health/Mental Health/Medicine

Alexandra Medeiros ’20
Alexandra Medeiros ’20
Massachusetts General Hospital, Center for Addiction Medicine, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Alice Westerman ’21
Alice Westerman ’21
Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Allison Li ’22.5
Allison Li ’22.5
Center for Biomedical Imaging and Neuromodulation (C-BIN), The Nathan Kline Institute for 
Psychiatric Research, Orangeburg, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Ana María Picó ’22

Massachusetts General Hospital, Division of Cardiology, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Anastasia Tishena ’20
Anastasia Tishena ’20
Project Healthcare at New York University Langone Hospital—Brooklyn, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Andrea Alvarez ’20
Andrea Alvarez ’20
San Francisco Free Clinic, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Hellman Internship Program
Region: West
Andrew Rim ’20
Andrew Rim ’20
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Anne-Sophie van Wingerden ’20
Anne-Sophie van Wingerden ’20
Berkshire Medical Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Ashley Conroy ’20
Ashley Conroy ’20
NYU Langone Health, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Atzin Villarreal Sosa ’19
Atzin Villarreal Sosa ’19
Erie Family Health Centers, Chicago, IL
Sponsor: Svoboda Internship
Region: Midwest
Ayahiro Takashima ’20
Ayahiro Takashima ’20
UCLA Ajijola Lab, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Benjamin Lewis ’20
Benjamin Lewis ’20
Integrated Summer Psychology Research and Practice Internship Program, Sarah Lawrence College, Bronxville, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Brooke Horowitch ’20
Brooke Horowitch ’20
Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Carmen Bango ’20
Carmen Bango ’20
Stanford University School of Medicine, Systems Neuroscience and Pain Lab, Stanford, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Caroline Dignard ’20
Caroline Dignard ’20
Women’s College Hospital, Canada
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Caroline Galo ’21
Caroline Galo ’21
University of Chicago, Clinical Neuroscience and Psychopharmocology Research Unit, Chicago, IL
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Christopher Zaro ’19
Christopher Zaro ’19
Massachusetts General Hospital, Substance Use Disorders Initiative, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Cindy Wang ’20
Cindy Wang ’20
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Daniel Tran ’21
Daniel Tran ’21
University of Colorado, Webb-Waring Center, Aurora, CO
Sponsor: Webb-Waring Medical Internship Program
Region: West
Daniel Woolfenden ’21
SUNY Downstate Medical Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Darin Li ’21
Darin Li ’21
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: South
Dasol Lee ’21
Dasol Lee ’21
Massachusetts General Hospital Cancer Center, BioMEMS Resource Center, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Destiny Crisp ’23

Destiny Crisp ’23

Knoxville Behavioral and Mental Health Services, Knoxville, TN
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: South
Dylan Syben ’20
Dylan Syben ’20
UCSF Department of Radiation Oncology, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Edwin Carpio ’21
Edwin Carpio ’21
Mentoring in Medicine, Bronx, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Elizabeth Welch ’22
Elizabeth Welch ’22
Ann Romney Center for Neurologic Diseases, Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Elliot Kim ’23
Elliot Kim ’23
San Diego Supercomputer Center, UC San Diego, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: West
Fiona Keller ’21
Fiona Keller ’21
Erie Family Health Centers, Chicago, IL
Sponsor: Svoboda Internship
Region: Midwest
Gabby Martin ’21
Gabby Martin ’21
Stanford Cardiothoracic Surgical Department, Palo Alto, CA; Kaiser Permanente, Cupertino, CA; and EARS Associates, San Jose, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: West
Galen Cassidy ’22

Galen Cassidy ’22

Nathan S. Kline Institute for Psychiatric Research, Orangeburg, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Geunho Kye ’20
Geunho Kye ’20
San Francisco Free Clinic, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Hellman Internship Program
Region: West
Grace Kromm ’20
Grace Kromm ’20
Massachusetts Eye and Ear Infirmary, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Haelynn Gim ’19
Haelynn Gim ’19
Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics, Cohen Children’s Northwell Health, New Hyde Park, NY
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Hanqing Zhu ’20
Hanqing Zhu ’20
Social and Affective Neuroscience Research Lab, Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Jack Ellrodt ’20
Jack Ellrodt ’20
Brigham and Women’s Hospital Lupus Center, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Jacqueline Sandor ’24

Jacqueline Sandor ’24

Connecticut Nurses Association, East Berlin, CT
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
James Rasmussen ’19
James Rasmussen ’19
Frontier Nursing University Courier Program, Lexington, KY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: South
Jaya Alagar ’22
Jaya Alagar ’22
Yale University, School of Public Health, New Haven, CT
Sponsor: Jill Simon Svoboda '80 and John Svoboda '79 Internship Program
Region: East
Jeromy DiGiacomo ’20
Jeromy DiGiacomo ’20
Berkshire Medical Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Joe Bouvier ’21
Joe Bouvier ’21
Berkshire Medical Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Joey Hua-Phan ’22
Joey Hua-Phan ’22
Fenway Health, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Julia Solowey ’22
Julia Solowey ’22
Columbia University Medical School, Department of Neurology, New York, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Justin Connell ’22
Justin Connell ’22
MedStar Washington Hospital Center, John J. Lynch, MD Center for Ethics, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Kasey Stern ’21
Kasey Stern ’21
SUNY Downstate Medical Center, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Kevin Garcia Rios ’21.5

Kevin Garcia Rios ’21.5

San Francisco Free Clinic, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Hellman Internship Program
Region: West
Laura Wang ’21
Laura Wang ’21
OHSU-PSU School of Public Health, Center for Infectious Disease Studies, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Lauren Heuer ’20
Lauren Heuer ’20
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Lea Elton ’24 (she/her/hers)

Lea Elton ’24 (she/her/hers)

Family Health Centers at NYU Langone, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Leah Majumder ’22
Leah Majumder ’22
Whole Women’s Health, LLC, Charlottesville, VA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: South
Madison LaCasse ’22
Madison LaCasse ’22
Boston Children’s Hospital, Biobehavioral Pediatric Pain Lab, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Madison Miura ’20
Madison Miura ’20
Division of Family Planning at JABSOM, University of Hawaii, Honolulu, HI
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Masen Boucher ’20
Masen Boucher ’20
Boston Children’s Hospital, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Matthew Lennon ’19
Matthew Lennon ’19
Highland Hospital, Oakland, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: West
Maya Bracy ’19
Maya Bracy ’19
Child Development Lab, University of Maryland, College Park, MD
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Micaela Dickinson ’19
Micaela Dickinson ’19
Harvard Summer Research Program in Kidney Medicine, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Molly Craig ’21
Molly Craig ’21
Frontier Nursing University Courier Program, Lexington, KY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: South
Molly Craig ’21
Molly Craig ’21
Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Molly Craig ’21.5
Molly Craig ’21.5
Boston Children’s Hospital, Department of Cardiology, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Jill Simon Svoboda '80 and John Svoboda '79 Internship Program
Region: East
Morgan Richman ’19
Morgan Richman ’19
Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Mukund Nair ’22
Mukund Nair ’22
Sri Ramachandra Institute of Higher Education and Research, India
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Mukund Nair ’22

Mukund Nair ’22

Columbia World Health Organization Center for Global Mental Health, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Natalia Halpern Lagos ’20
Natalia Halpern Lagos ’20
Boston Children’s Hospital, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Natalie Albright ’20
Natalie Albright ’20
Feinstein Institute for Medical Research, Northwell Health, Manhasset, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Nicholas Madamidola ’20
Nicholas Madamidola ’20
Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Nina Min ’19
Nina Min ’19
Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Noah Street ’21
Noah Street ’21
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, New York, NY
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Rachel Cross ’21
Rachel Cross ’21
Princeton MCAT 510 Ultimate Class, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Rachel Gerrard ’19
Rachel Gerrard ’19
Joslin Diabetes Center, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Rebecca Brody ’22
Rebecca Brody ’22
Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health, Center for Health Equity, Baltimore, MD
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Rosie Sokoll ’22
Rosie Sokoll ’22
University of Pennsylvania, Penn Memory Center, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Sarah Baldree ’21
Sarah Baldree ’21
Frontier Nursing University Courier Program, Hyden, KY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Sarah Baldree ’21
Sarah Baldree ’21
Kaplan MCAT DIY Course, Professional Development Course
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Sarah Michels ’20
Sarah Michels ’20
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Atlanta, GA
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: South
Senjuti Gayen ’23
Senjuti Gayen ’23
Dana Farber Cancer Institute, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: East
Solomon Pacifico Scholl ’24

Solomon Pacifico Scholl ’24

Florida State Alliance of YMCAs, St. Petersburg, FL
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: South
Stephanie Brown ’20
Stephanie Brown ’20
Emotion, Health, and Psychophysiology Lab, UC San Francisco, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Stephanie Brown ’20
Stephanie Brown ’20
Crockett Lab, New Haven, CT
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Stockton Troyer ’19
Stockton Troyer ’19
St. Luke’s Orthopedics, Boise, ID
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Theresa Morley-McLaughlin ’21
Theresa Morley-McLaughlin ’21
Boston Children’s Hospital, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Theresa Morley-McLaughlin ’21
Theresa Morley-McLaughlin ’21
Boston University School of Public Health, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Thomas Benz ’19
Thomas Benz ’19
Weill Cornell Medical Center, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Veronica Kovalcik ’19
Veronica Kovalcik ’19
Boston Medical Center, Women In Control, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Whitney Sandford ’20
Whitney Sandford ’20
Boston Children’s Hospital, Biobehavioral Pediatric Pain Lab, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Will Titus ’23
Will Titus ’23
Pennington First Aid Squad, Pennington, NJ
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Yvonne Cui ’20
Yvonne Cui ’20
Webb-Waring Center, University of Colorado, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Webb-Waring Medical Internship Program
Region: West

Scientific Research

AbuBakr Sangare ’23

AbuBakr Sangare ’23

Harvard University, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Aidan Duncan ’23
Aidan Duncan ’23
Harvard University, School of Engineering and Applied Sciences, Spaepen Group, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Alina Luchyshyn ’23
Alina Luchyshyn ’23
Broad Institute of Harvard and M.I.T., Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Jill Simon Svoboda '80 and John Svoboda '79 Internship Program
Region: East
Anj Raman ’24

Anj Raman ’24

Boston University, Department of Medicine, Kolachalama Laboratory, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Aspen Pierson ’21
Aspen Pierson ’21
Massachusetts General Hospital, Center for Transplant Sciences, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Benny Weng ’22
Benny Weng ’22
University of Victoria, Department of Physics and Astronomy, Canada
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: International
Caroline Broude ’23

Caroline Broude ’23

Miami University of Ohio, Department of Biomedical Engineering, Oxford, OH
Sponsor: Class of 1994 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Claire Shao ’22
Claire Shao ’22
John A. Burns School of Medicine, Honolulu, HI
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Claudia Zhang ’24

Claudia Zhang ’24

Acuimmune, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Petersen Internship
Region: West
Dasol Lee ’21
Dasol Lee ’21
Massachusetts General Hospital, Center for Engineering in Medicine, Boston, MA
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: East
Edgar Lyons ’20
Edgar Lyons ’20
Soft Matter Theory Group, Tufts University, Medford, MA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Elliot Wolf ’23
Elliot Wolf ’23
Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai, New York, NY
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: West
Elliot Wolf ’23

Elliot Wolf ’23

Lenox Hill Hospital, Division of Cardiac Electrophysiology, New York, NY
Sponsor: Sarah R. and David L. Pesikoff 1990 Internship Program
Region: East
Erica Qin ’22

Erica Qin ’22

Harvard University, Laboratory for Developmental Studies, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Faris Gulamali ’21
Faris Gulamali ’21
Broad Institute of Harvard and M.I.T., Massachusetts General Hospital, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Gabriel Patenotte ’21
Gabriel Patenotte ’21
The Walsworth Group, Harvard University Department of Physics, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Wong Family Internship
Region: East
Gwyneth Maloy ’21
Gwyneth Maloy ’21
Nathan Kline Institute for Psychiatric Research, Orangeburg, NY
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Hannah Mathew ’23

Hannah Mathew ’23

Boston Medical Center, Nephrology Department, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Hannah Stillman ’23

Hannah Stillman ’23

Harvard Medical School and Massachusetts General Hospital, 
Institute of Neurodegenerative Diseases, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Jessica Hem ’21
Jessica Hem ’21
Tufts University School of Medicine Mecsas Lab, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Josh Noonan ’22

Josh Noonan ’22

University of North Carolina at Charlotte, Fodor Lab, Charlotte, NC
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Joshua Choi ’20
Joshua Choi ’20
Ragon Institute of MGH, MIT and Harvard, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Juan Peticco ’21
Juan Peticco ’21
Massachusetts General Hospital, Department of Neurology, Neurovascular Research Unit,
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Juna Khang ’20
Juna Khang ’20
McLean Hospital, Center for Depression, Anxiety, and Stress Research, Belmont, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Katherine Melkonian ’21
Katherine Melkonian ’21
Feinstein Institute for Medical Research, Northwell Health, Manhasset, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Katie Friedman ’22
Katie Friedman ’22
Selfie of Katie Friedman '22 with computerUniversity of Washington, Center for Innate Immunity and Immune Disease, The Hawn Lab, Seattle, WA
Sponsor: Jill Simon Svoboda '80 and John Svoboda '79 Internship Program
Region: West
Kevin Zhou ’20
Kevin Zhou ’20
Stanford Medicine, Department of Anesthesiology, Stanford, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Lucas Weissman ’23

Lucas Weissman ’23

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: South
Madeline Dyke ’21
Madeline Dyke ’21
El-Samad Systems Biology Lab, UC San Francisco, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Madison LaCasse ’22

Massachusetts General Hospital, Center for Neurointestinal Health, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Margaux Kanamori ’23.5

Margaux Kanamori ’23.5

McLean Hospital, Division of Alcohol, Drugs, and Addiction, Belmont, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Matias Enriquez ’23
Matias Enriquez ’23
Massachusetts General Hospital SYNAPSE Program for Autism, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Matias Enriquez ’23

Matias Enriquez ’23

Boston Children’s Hospital, Neurosurgery Department, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Maxwell Stukalin ’20
Maxwell Stukalin ’20
Brigham and Women’s Hospital, The Ebert Laboratory, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Maya Huffman ’22
Maya Huffman ’22
Rutgers University, New Brunswick, NJ
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Meredith Wolf ’23

Meredith Wolf ’23

Boston Univeristy, Department of Computer Science, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Wong Family Internship
Region: East
Minh-Huy Le ’24

Minh-Huy Le ’24

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: South
Nandini Seetharaman ’22
Nandini Seetharaman ’22
Massachusetts General Hospital, Center of Genomic Medicine, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Nathan Hu ’23

Nathan Hu ’23

UCLA Computational and Applied Math REU, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: West
Olivia Straw ’22

Olivia Straw ’22

Oregon Health & Science University, Geriatrics Department, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: West
Paul Leclerc ’22
Paul Leclerc ’22
California Institute of Technology, Division of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, Clemons Lab, Pasadena, CA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: West
Reed Jenkins ’19
Reed Jenkins ’19
UConn Health, Center for Molecular Oncology, Farmington, CT
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Ruth Laurence ’22

Ruth Laurence ’22

Erie Family Health Centers, Chicago, IL
Sponsor: Jill Simon Svoboda '80 and John Svoboda '79 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Sarah McLaughlin ’19
Yale Child Study Center, New Haven, CT
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Senjuti Gayen ’23

Senjuti Gayen ’23

Dana Farber Cancer Institute and Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Siri Bohacek ’22
Siri Bohacek ’22
University of Vermont, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Burlington, VT
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sophie Haase ’23

Sophie Haase ’23

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia, Timko Research Group, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Ted Anderson ’22

Ted Anderson ’22

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: South
Thomas McGee ’22

Thomas McGee ’22

Center for Neural Science at NYU, LeDoux Lab, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1994 Internship Program
Region: East
Tori Saltz ’22

Tori Saltz ’22

Columbia Medical Center, DOOR Lab, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1994 Internship Program
Region: East
Walker Knauss ’19
Shaw Group at UC Davis, Davis, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West

Startups/Entrepreneurship

Abigail Yu ’21
Abigail Yu ’21
Lever, Inc., North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Ahad Qureshi ’21
Ahad Qureshi ’21
AKALA, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: West
Allyse Pratt ’22

Allyse Pratt ’22

Hrothgar’s Hoard, New Marshfield, OH
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Amanda Roff ’22

Amanda Roff ’22

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Andrew Muhareb ’24

Andrew Muhareb ’24

Whooo’s Reading, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Annie Lu ’23
Annie Lu ’23
Whooo’s Reading, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Annie Lu ’23

Annie Lu ’23

ArtLifting, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Arjun Chidrawar ’24

Arjun Chidrawar ’24

Whooo’s Reading, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Aylen Park ’23

Aylen Park ’23

Vizer, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Ben Platt ’23

Ben Platt ’23

Oonee, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Brynn Moynihan ’21
Brynn Moynihan ’21
Beckon Ice Cream, Allston, MA
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Brynn Moynihan ’21
Brynn Moynihan ’21
Lever, Inc., North Adams, MA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Cameron Carver ’21
Cameron Carver ’21
Blackhorn Ventures, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: West
Carson Kurtz ’22
Carson Kurtz ’22
Quevos and LifeStacks Supplements, Chicago, IL
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Carson Kurtz ’22
Carson Kurtz ’22
Plexus Knowledge LLC, New York, NY
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Casey DeLano ’21
Casey DeLano ’21
BrainSpec, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Claudia Portugal ’20
Claudia Portugal ’20
Article22, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Cosimo Lazzarino ’22
Cosimo Lazzarino ’22
Kailiou Commercial Equipment Co., Ltd, China
Sponsor: Jones Greater China Internship Program
Region: International
Daltanette Mitchell ’23

Daltanette Mitchell ’23

Waeve, Inc., Allston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Emery Zahner ’22
Emery Zahner ’22
Legit Fish Company, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Petersen Internship
Region: East
Emma Tapscott ’22

Emma Tapscott ’22

The Mindful Applicant, Brookline, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Fernanda Gonzalez ’22

Fernanda Gonzalez ’22

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Georgia Ganser ’22

Georgia Ganser ’22

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Hassaan Rashid ’23

Hassaan Rashid ’23

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Henry Brody ’22
Henry Brody ’22
Cycle Technology, Inc., Miami, FL
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: South
Jack Coyne ’20
Jack Coyne ’20
SimplyPark, Cleveland, OH
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Jacob Cohen ’24

Jacob Cohen ’24

Lit, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Jacob Lange ’21
Intellectual Property Research and Development LLC, Half Moon Bay, CA
Sponsor: Petersen Internship
Region: West
Jamie Holland ’22.5
Jamie Holland ’22.5
Kountable, Inc., San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Jamie Lovette ’22
Jamie Lovette ’22
BrainSpec, Boston, MA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
John Overholt ’20
John Overholt ’20
PRIOR LLC, New York, NY
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Joshua Wax ’23

oYA, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Julia D. Powell ’23

Julia D. Powell ’23

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Julia Tucher ’21
Julia Tucher ’21
Whooo’s Reading, New York, NY
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Katherine Orgielewicz ’23
Katherine Orgielewicz ’23
Project Tugboat, Brookline, MA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Kayla Swift ’23

Kayla Swift ’23

EatOkra, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Kenneth An ’20
Kenneth An ’20
Faster Than Light, New York, NY
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Lauren Barry ’21
Lauren Barry ’21
The Impression, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Magdalen York ’21.5

Magdalen York ’21.5

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Malcolm Bellairs ’23

Malcolm Bellairs ’23

The Generation Lab, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Mark Bissell ’22
Mark Bissell ’22
Prime Coalition, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Matt Schleifman ’21
Matt Schleifman ’21
Plexus Knowledge LLC, New York, NY
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Mia Kabillio ’23

Mia Kabillio ’23

Lit, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Nate Orluk ’22

Nate Orluk ’22

Connection 101, Norwich, VT
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Neema Zarrabian ’21
Neema Zarrabian ’21
Goalden Hour, Boston, MA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Nicholas Gannon ’20
Nicholas Gannon ’20
Walrus Snack Brands, Inc., Chicago, IL
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: Midwest
Nicholas Servedio ’22
Nicholas Servedio ’22
Plexus Knowledge LLC, New York, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Nicholas Sommer ’21
Nicholas Sommer ’21
17 Triggers, Cambodia
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: International
Nick Bern ’23
Nick Bern ’23
BetterVet, LLC, Hingham, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Nick Gonzalez ’22
Nick Gonzalez ’22
Cycle Technology, Inc., Miami, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: South
Nicolas Shanosky ’22
Nicolas Shanosky ’22
Code in the Schools, Baltimore, MD
Sponsor: Liz Gray Erickson 1989 Internship
Region: East
Nikolai Wolfe ’24

Nikolai Wolfe ’24

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Osamah Qatanani ’21.5
Osamah Qatanani ’21.5
Kountable, Inc., San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: West
Owen Hiland ’22
Owen Hiland ’22
Code Platoon, Chicago, IL
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Pierre Cativiela ’24

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Sameer Khanbhai ’21
Sameer Khanbhai ’21
Lever, Inc., North Adams, MA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Sammie Seamon ’23

Sammie Seamon ’23

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Sanjeev Ashok Kumar ’23
Sanjeev Ashok Kumar ’23
Old i, LLC – an Oregon LLC, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: West
Sarah Lindeman ’24

Sarah Lindeman ’24

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Shenba Vairavan ’24

Shenba Vairavan ’24

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Solly Kasab ’21
Solly Kasab ’21
Algora P.B.C., Hudson, MA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Spring Diem-Xuan Pham ’21
Spring Diem-Xuan Pham ’21
Rebecca Allen, Inc., New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Spring Pham ’21
Original Eve Designs, New York, NY
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Sydney L. Jones ’21
Sydney L. Jones ’21
Project Tugboat, Brookline, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Tiffany Chhuor ’22
Tiffany Chhuor ’22
Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Tommy Coyne ’23
Tommy Coyne ’23
SimplyPark, Ltd., Cleveland, OH
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: Midwest
Tyler Stebulis ’21
Tyler Stebulis ’21
Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: West
Victoria Michalska ’22
Victoria Michalska ’22
Article22, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Wael Baalbaki ’22

Whooo’s Reading, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Will Kingham ’22

Will Kingham ’22

Wilton & Bain, Inc., New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Will Swindell ’22

Will Swindell ’22

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Yash Mangal ’23
Yash Mangal ’23
Kountable, Inc., San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: West
Young Chong ’22
Young Chong ’22
Article22, LLC, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Yuchan Kim ’24

Yuchan Kim ’24

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East

Startups/Social Entrepreneurship/Technology

Ahmed Al Khalayleh ’19
Ahmed Al Khalayleh ’19
Queen Rania Foundation, Edraak, Jordan
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Albert Xing ’23

Albert Xing ’23

Omneky, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: West
Alex Joshua ’22
Alex Joshua ’22
Williams Students Online, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: East
Amanda Chen ’20
Amanda Chen ’20
Rebecca Allen, New York, NY
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Anuvind Iyer ’23
Anuvind Iyer ’23
ORS Group Corporation, New Bruswick, NJ
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Benjamin Gips ’19
Benjamin Gips ’19
Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Borivoje Vitezovic ’20
Borivoje Vitezovic ’20
Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: West
Charlie Giunta ’23

Charlie Giunta ’23

Coupond, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Daniel Yu ’20
Daniel Yu ’20
Florida Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: South
Desel P. Dorji ’23

Desel P. Dorji ’23

Fourth Quadrant Partners, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Eamon Gara Grady ’23.5

Eamon Gara Grady ’23.5

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Emily Tibbetts ’20
Emily Tibbetts ’20
Lever, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Emma Neil ’22
Emma Neil ’22
Williams Students Online, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Wong Family Internship
Region: East
Emma Wuerth ’22.5
Emma Wuerth ’22.5
Williams Students Online, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: East
Gavin Li ’22
Gavin Li ’22
Williams Students Online, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Germanie Louis ’21
Germanie Louis ’21
Udemy-User Experience Design Fundamentals, UX & Web Design Master Course:
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: N/A
Grace Clarke ’23

Grace Clarke ’23

Atomic Machines, Berkeley, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Jack Simon ’24

Jack Simon ’24

Coupond, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Jaylan Fraser-Mines ’21
Jaylan Fraser-Mines ’21
Janji, Somerville, MA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
John Lamont ’20
John Lamont ’20
Agora Partnerships, Washington, DC
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Josiel Aponte ’21
Josiel Aponte ’21
Williams Students Online, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Kent Barbir ’24

Kent Barbir ’24

Mindyra, Darien, CT
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Kilian Justus ’19
Kilian Justus ’19
Project A, Germany
Sponsor: Petersen Internship
Region: International
Maria Mejia ’20
Maria Mejia ’20
CodeArt, Miami, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: South
Nathan Thimothe ’22
Williams Students Online, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
Nicky Wu ’22

Nicky Wu ’22

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Nkem Iregbulem ’20
Nkem Iregbulem ’20
Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: West
Nyla Thompson ’20
Kurani, New York, NY
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Owen Hiland ’22

Owen Hiland ’22

Hello Raye, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Paige Galle ’23

Paige Galle ’23

Mindyra, Darien, CT
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Quan Do ’19
Quan Do ’19
Florida Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: South
Sara Hetherington ’19
Sara Hetherington ’19
Lever, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sasha Shashkov ’23
Sasha Shashkov ’23
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab,
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Shea van den Broek ’23

Shea van den Broek ’23

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Soren Campbell ’24

Soren Campbell ’24

OrdrUs, Hastings-on-Hudson, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Tafara Makaza ’20
Tafara Makaza ’20
GoDigital, Zimbabwe
Sponsor: Palmer Internship Program
Region: International
Tafara Makaza ’22
GoDigital Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe
Sponsor: Petersen Internship
Region: International
Theodore Tellides ’23

Theodore Tellides ’23

Tempus Work Environment and Risk Solutions, Concord, NH
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Tommy Coyne ’23

Tommy Coyne ’23

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Vy Nguyen ’21
Vy Nguyen ’21
Carnegie Mellon University, Human-Computer Interaction Institute, Pittsburgh, PA
Sponsor: Sustainable Policy Internship Program
Region: East
William Newton ’20
Fitscript LLC, New Haven, CT
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East