ASIP 2021

The Alumni Sponsored Internship Program provides grants for students to pursue summer internships from organizations that offer unpaid or limited stipends for internships that otherwise would be financially inaccessible for students. ASIP grants empower students to explore areas of potential career interest, engage projects that address significant issues in society, and create positive local community and even global-level change. ASIPs offer students first-hand experience to augment their academic preparation, learn specific co-curricular skills, and build important professional networks. ASIPs showcase Williams students to the world and the world to Williams; the impact of which can last a lifetime.

Arts & Entertainment

Abigail Murray-Stark ’22

Abigail Murray-Stark ’22

Jacob’s Pillow, Becket, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Carolyn Mielke ’23

Carolyn Mielke ’23

Williamstown Theatre Festival, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Louise J. Ober '64 Internship Program
Region: East
Charlotte Hanson ’22

Charlotte Hanson ’22

The Artist Book Foundation, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Cheyenne Willis ’23

Cheyenne Willis ’23

Clinton Church Restoration, Great Barrington, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Elijah Parks ’23

Elijah Parks ’23

Beyond Studios, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Ethan Richmond ’24

Ethan Richmond ’24

Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Hikaru Wakeel Hayakawa ’24

Hikaru Wakeel Hayakawa ’24

Stockbridge-Munsee Community, Tribal Historic Preservation Office, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Isaac Aguilar ’23

Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Isabel Kuh ’23

Isabel Kuh ’23

Nancy Baker Cahill Studio, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Romeyn Everdell Internship
Region: West
Jayden Jogwe ’24

Jayden Jogwe ’24

Stockbridge-Munsee Community, Tribal Historic Preservation Office, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Matt Wisotsky ’23

Matt Wisotsky ’23

Classical Uprising, Portland, ME
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East
Minsuh Choi ’23

Minsuh Choi ’23

Classical Uprising, Portland, ME
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Oscar Triggs ’23

Oscar Triggs ’23

Porter-Phelps-Huntington Museum, Hadley, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Richard Gonzalez, Jr. ’22

Richard Gonzalez, Jr. ’22

Access Theater, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Sarah Gantt ’23

Sarah Gantt ’23

Foundation for Contemporary Arts, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Seyi Olaose ’22

Seyi Olaose ’22

ESTRELLA Gallery, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Laurice Shern 2013 Internship Program
Region: East

Communications

Bellamy Richardson ’23

Bellamy Richardson ’23

The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: East
Ella Napack ’23

Ella Napack ’23

By The Way Berkshires, Williamstown, MA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Jacob Posner ’23

Jacob Posner ’23

The Berkshire Eagle, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Arts & Entertainment Internship Program
Region: East

Education

Charles Yang ’24

Charles Yang ’24

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Liz Gray Erickson 1989 Internship
Region: East
Cinthya Maldonado ’23

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Darío Herrera ’22

Darío Herrera ’22

Child Educational Center, La Cañada, CA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: West
Emily Rodriguez ’24

Emily Rodriguez ’24

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Erin Vasquez ’23

Erin Vasquez ’23

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Gavin Small ’22

Gavin Small ’22

New York State Department of Education, Albany, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Hailey Brown ’24

Hailey Brown ’24

Think Tutor, Walnut, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Hanna Morgan ’22

Hanna Morgan ’22

KIPP Texas Public Schools, Houston, TX
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: South
Iman Shumburo ’24

Iman Shumburo ’24

Ethiopia Education Initiatives, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Kevin Louie ’24

Kevin Louie ’24

Central Queens Academy Charter School, Queens, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Kristen Altman ’22

Kristen Altman ’22

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Lily Levin ’23

Lily Levin ’23

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Mason Yonge ’22

Mason Yonge ’22

Berkshire Community College, Community Education and Workforce Development, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Morinsola Tinubu ’23

Morinsola Tinubu ’23

Pittsfield Public Schools, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Sharon Mutoni ’23

Sharon Mutoni ’23

KIPP Texas Public Schools, Houston, TX
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: South
Tai Henrichs ’23

Tai Henrichs ’23

KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Williams KIPP Internship Program
Region: East
Trish Massaro ’23

Trish Massaro ’23

Ethiopia Education Initiatives, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1975 Internship Program
Region: East
Tula Schapiro ’22

Tula Schapiro ’22

Berkshire Community College, Community Education and Workforce Development, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East

Energy/Environment

Jacob Rosenberg ’22

Jacob Rosenberg ’22

New York League of Conservation Voters, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Timothy Forth ’24

Timothy Forth ’24

Power Management, LLC, Victor, NY
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
TJ Watkins ’23

TJ Watkins ’23

Mission Green, Sarasota, FL
Sponsor: Ellen Toll 1977 Memorial Fund
Region: South

Government/Public Policy/Law

Amelia Levitt-Smith ’23

Amelia Levitt-Smith ’23

Legal Outreach, Long Island City, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Andrew Appiah Ansah ’24

Andrew Appiah Ansah ’24

Electoral Commission of Ghana, Ghana
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: International
Ben Wilen ’24

Ben Wilen ’24

Policing Project, NYU School of Law, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Brady Foehl ’22.5

Brady Foehl ’22.5

Markets Policy Partners, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Brian Hernández Tena ’23

Brian Hernández Tena ’23

United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), Switzerland
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: International
Carolina Skinner ’23

Carolina Skinner ’23

Phil for Colorado, Denver, CO
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: West
Caroline Ro ’23

Caroline Ro ’23

United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), Switzerland
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: International
Chelsea Zhang ’24

Chelsea Zhang ’24

Massachusetts State House, Office of Representative Tricia Farley-Bouvier, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Chiemi Kamaka ’23

Chiemi Kamaka ’23

Office of U.S. Representative Ed Case, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Cole Whitehouse ’23

Cole Whitehouse ’23

United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI), Switzerland
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Hamza Mankor ’22

Hamza Mankor ’22

Law Office of Desmond Dawuni, Esq., South Orange, NJ
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Homer Winston ’23

Homer Winston ’23

Massachusetts State House, Office of Senator Adam Hinds, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Izaki Metropoulos ’22

Izaki Metropoulos ’22

Federal Student Aid, U.S. Department of Education, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Keegan Noronha ’22

Keegan Noronha ’22

U.S. Department of State, Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and 
Scientific Affairs, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Kitt Urdang ’23.5

Kitt Urdang ’23.5

Office of U.S. Senator Richard Blumenthal, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Loren Tsang ’22

Loren Tsang ’22

Millenial Action Project, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Marver Internship Program
Region: East
Madeline Kaplan ’21.5

Madeline Kaplan ’21.5

New York State Office of the Attorney General, New York, NY
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Max Mallett ’23.5

Max Mallett ’23.5

National Academy of Public Administration, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: East
Melissa Leon Pons ’23

Melissa Leon Pons ’23

Berkshire District Attorney’s Office, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Olivia Hindy ’22

Olivia Hindy ’22

United States Attorney’s Office, District of New Jersey, Newark, NJ
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sophie Moore ’22

Sophie Moore ’22

Berkshire District Attorney’s Office, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Sophie Throop ’23

Sophie Throop ’23

Massachusetts State House, Office of Representative Tricia Farley-Bouvier, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Mead Internship Program
Region: East
Timothy Kelly ’24

Timothy Kelly ’24

Boyce & Schaefer, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Martin Collins 1986 Internship
Region: West

Non-Profit

Abby Scott ’22

Abby Scott ’22

New Jersey Consortium for Immigrant Children, Morristown, NJ
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Adrian Moeller ’24

Ann Arbor SPARK, Ann Arbor, MI
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Alexandra Giles ’22

Alexandra Giles ’22

ThinkGive, Concord, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Anika Lee ’22

Anika Lee ’22

People for Successful Corean Reunification (PSCORE), Korea
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: International
Avery Trinidad ’23

Avery Trinidad ’23

OutRight Action International, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Bernal Cortés ’22

Bernal Cortés ’22

Real Facebook Oversight Board, United Kingdom
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Brandi Carr ’22

Brandi Carr ’22

Berkshire Bridges-Working Cities Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: O'Herron-Burleigh Internship Program
Region: East
Brandon Wingfield ’22

Brandon Wingfield ’22

Reverse the Trend, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
David Elien, Jr. ’23

David Elien, Jr. ’23

Youth Education Sports Initiative, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Devika Goel ’24

Devika Goel ’24

Delhi Yoga Sabha, India
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: International
Eden Bloch ’23

Eden Bloch ’23

Global Security Institute, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Emmanuelle Copeland ’23

Emmanuelle Copeland ’23

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Erin Barry ’23

Erin Barry ’23

Climate Changemakers, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: West
Georgia Panitz ’22.5

Georgia Panitz ’22.5

Nyanam International, Kenya
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: International
Imane Rharbi ’22

Nyanam International, Kenya
Sponsor: Palmer Internship Program
Region: International
Jackson Hartigan ’23

Jackson Hartigan ’23

North Adams Partnership, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Jacqueline Sandor ’24

Jacqueline Sandor ’24

Connecticut Nurses Association, East Berlin, CT
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Jimmy Li ’24

Jimmy Li ’24

Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Julia Friedberg ’23

Julia Friedberg ’23

Berkshire Bridges-Working Cities Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Kayla Gillman ’21.5

Kayla Gillman ’21.5

Exodus Transitional Community, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Kevin Ryan ’23

Kevin Ryan ’23

The Williams Club, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Lauren Kauppila ’24

Lauren Kauppila ’24

Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Liam Sullivan ’23

Liam Sullivan ’23

The BARKA Foundation, Burlington, ME
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Lillian Bushway ’24

Lillian Bushway ’24

Habitat for Humanity, Cedar Rapids, IA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Lucy Gagnon ’24

Lucy Gagnon ’24

Berkshire Innovation Center, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Maddie Annis ’23

Maddie Annis ’23

Real Food Farm, Baltimore, MD
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Madeline Dyke ’21.5

Madeline Dyke ’21.5

Climate Changemakers, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Mafoudia Keita ’24

Mafoudia Keita ’24

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Matthew Freitas ’23

Matthew Freitas ’23

A Shot For Life, Hanover, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1951 Internship Program
Region: East
Maya Jamroz ’23

Maya Jamroz ’23

Reclaim Childhood, Jordan
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: International
Nadine Levey ’22

Nadine Levey ’22

IGNITE, Oakland, CA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: West
Noah Jacobson ’22

Noah Jacobson ’22

A Better City, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Rebecca Park ’22

Rebecca Park ’22

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Rika Nakato ’24

Rika Nakato ’24

The BARKA Foundation, Burlington, ME
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sara Sadri ’23

Sara Sadri ’23

North Adams Partnership, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Sarah Borges ’23

National Urban League, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Sarah Ling ’24

Sarah Ling ’24

Church of Emmanuel, Foxboro, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Scarlet Rusch ’23

Scarlet Rusch ’23

Berkshire Bridges-Working Cities Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Shannon Billups ’24

Shannon Billups ’24

Berkshire NAACP, Pittsfield, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Solomon Pacifico Scholl ’24

Solomon Pacifico Scholl ’24

Florida State Alliance of YMCAs, St. Petersburg, FL
Sponsor: Kershaw Internship Program
Region: South
Taryn McLaughlin ’23

Taryn McLaughlin ’23

Justice 4 Housing, Roxbury, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East
Veronica Kao ’23

Veronica Kao ’23

Superbands, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: East
Zia Saylor ’23

Zia Saylor ’23

Mass Alliance, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1972 Internship Program
Region: East

Public Health/Mental Health/Medicine

Ana María Picó ’22

Massachusetts General Hospital, Division of Cardiology, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Destiny Crisp ’23

Destiny Crisp ’23

Knoxville Behavioral and Mental Health Services, Knoxville, TN
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: South
Elliot Wolf ’23

Elliot Wolf ’23

Lenox Hill Hospital, Division of Cardiac Electrophysiology, New York, NY
Sponsor: Sarah R. and David L. Pesikoff 1990 Internship Program
Region: East
Galen Cassidy ’22

Galen Cassidy ’22

Nathan S. Kline Institute for Psychiatric Research, Orangeburg, NY
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Hannah Mathew ’23

Hannah Mathew ’23

Boston Medical Center, Nephrology Department, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Hannah Stillman ’23

Hannah Stillman ’23

Harvard Medical School and Massachusetts General Hospital, 
Institute of Neurodegenerative Diseases, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Kevin Garcia Rios ’21.5

Kevin Garcia Rios ’21.5

San Francisco Free Clinic, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Hellman Internship Program
Region: West
Laura Sabino ’24

Jacobi Medical Center, Pediatric Ambulatory Clinic, Bronx, NY
Sponsor: Worley Internship Program
Region: East
Lea Elton ’24 (she/her/hers)

Lea Elton ’24 (she/her/hers)

Family Health Centers at NYU Langone, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: East
Madison LaCasse ’22

Massachusetts General Hospital, Center for Neurointestinal Health, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Margaux Kanamori ’23.5

Margaux Kanamori ’23.5

McLean Hospital, Division of Alcohol, Drugs, and Addiction, Belmont, MA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East
Matias Enriquez ’23

Matias Enriquez ’23

Boston Children’s Hospital, Neurosurgery Department, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Mukund Nair ’22

Mukund Nair ’22

Columbia World Health Organization Center for Global Mental Health, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Olivia Straw ’22

Olivia Straw ’22

Oregon Health & Science University, Geriatrics Department, Portland, OR
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: West
Ruth Laurence ’22

Ruth Laurence ’22

Erie Family Health Centers, Chicago, IL
Sponsor: Jill Simon Svoboda '80 and John Svoboda '79 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Samir Ahmed ’24

Jacobi Medical Center, Pediatric Ambulatory Clinic, Bronx, NY
Sponsor: Worley Internship Program
Region: East
Sophie Haase ’23

Sophie Haase ’23

Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia, Timko Research Group, Philadelphia, PA
Sponsor: Public Service Internship Program
Region: East

Scientific Research

AbuBakr Sangare ’23

AbuBakr Sangare ’23

Harvard University, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Anj Raman ’24

Anj Raman ’24

Boston University, Department of Medicine, Kolachalama Laboratory, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Caroline Broude ’23

Caroline Broude ’23

Miami University of Ohio, Department of Biomedical Engineering, Oxford, OH
Sponsor: Class of 1994 Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Erica Qin ’22

Erica Qin ’22

Harvard University, Laboratory for Developmental Studies, Cambridge, MA
Sponsor: Kraft Family Internship Program
Region: East
Josh Noonan ’22

Josh Noonan ’22

University of North Carolina at Charlotte, Fodor Lab, Charlotte, NC
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Meredith Wolf ’23

Meredith Wolf ’23

Boston Univeristy, Department of Computer Science, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Wong Family Internship
Region: East
Nathan Hu ’23

Nathan Hu ’23

UCLA Computational and Applied Math REU, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: West
Senjuti Gayen ’23

Senjuti Gayen ’23

Dana Farber Cancer Institute and Harvard Medical School, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Thomas McGee ’22

Thomas McGee ’22

Center for Neural Science at NYU, LeDoux Lab, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1994 Internship Program
Region: East
Tori Saltz ’22

Tori Saltz ’22

Columbia Medical Center, DOOR Lab, New York, NY
Sponsor: Class of 1994 Internship Program
Region: East

Startups/Social Entrepreneurship/Technology

Albert Xing ’23

Albert Xing ’23

Omneky, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: West
Alex Bettez ’23

Alex Bettez ’23

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Allyse Pratt ’22

Allyse Pratt ’22

Hrothgar’s Hoard, New Marshfield, OH
Sponsor: Davey Internship Program
Region: Midwest
Amanda Roff ’22

Amanda Roff ’22

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Andrew Muhareb ’24

Andrew Muhareb ’24

Whooo’s Reading, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Annie Lu ’23

Annie Lu ’23

ArtLifting, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Arjun Chidrawar ’24

Arjun Chidrawar ’24

Whooo’s Reading, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Aylen Park ’23

Aylen Park ’23

Vizer, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Ben Platt ’23

Ben Platt ’23

Oonee, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Charlie Giunta ’23

Charlie Giunta ’23

Coupond, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Claudia Zhang ’24

Claudia Zhang ’24

Acuimmune, Los Angeles, CA
Sponsor: Petersen Internship
Region: West
Daltanette Mitchell ’23

Daltanette Mitchell ’23

Waeve, Inc., Allston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Deja Cunningham ’22

Deja Cunningham ’22

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: East
Desel P. Dorji ’23

Desel P. Dorji ’23

Fourth Quadrant Partners, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Eamon Gara Grady ’23.5

Eamon Gara Grady ’23.5

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Elizabeth Welch ’22

Elizabeth Welch ’22

Brooks Hill Partners, Waltham, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Emma Tapscott ’22

Emma Tapscott ’22

The Mindful Applicant, Brookline, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Fernanda Gonzalez ’22

Fernanda Gonzalez ’22

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Georgia Ganser ’22

Georgia Ganser ’22

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Grace Clarke ’23

Grace Clarke ’23

Atomic Machines, Berkeley, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Gracie Guidotti ’23

Gracie Guidotti ’23

RightGift, Austin, TX
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: South
Hassaan Rashid ’23

Hassaan Rashid ’23

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Isabel Frey Ribeiro ’23

Isabel Frey Ribeiro ’23

ARTICLE22, Brooklyn, NY
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Jack Simon ’24

Jack Simon ’24

Coupond, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Jacob Cohen ’24

Jacob Cohen ’24

Lit, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Jacob Fink ’23

Jacob Fink ’23

Lever, Inc., North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Jenny Yu ’23.5

Jenny Yu ’23.5

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Joshua Wax ’23

oYA, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Julia D. Powell ’23

Julia D. Powell ’23

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Thomsen 1979 Fund for Entrepreneurship at Williams
Region: East
Kayla Swift ’23

Kayla Swift ’23

EatOkra, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Kent Barbir ’24

Kent Barbir ’24

Mindyra, Darien, CT
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Lucas Weissman ’23

Lucas Weissman ’23

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: South
Magdalen York ’21.5

Magdalen York ’21.5

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Malcolm Bellairs ’23

Malcolm Bellairs ’23

The Generation Lab, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Meaghan McCarthy ’23

Meaghan McCarthy ’23

Galvan London, New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Mia Kabillio ’23

Mia Kabillio ’23

Lit, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Minh-Huy Le ’24

Minh-Huy Le ’24

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: James Kellogg 1937 Internship
Region: South
Mitchell Pelletier ’22

Mitchell Pelletier ’22

WorldCare International, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Tyng Internship Program
Region: East
Nate Orluk ’22

Nate Orluk ’22

Connection 101, Norwich, VT
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Nicky Wu ’22

Nicky Wu ’22

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Nikolai Wolfe ’24

Nikolai Wolfe ’24

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Owen Hiland ’22

Owen Hiland ’22

Hello Raye, Boston, MA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Paige Galle ’23

Paige Galle ’23

Mindyra, Darien, CT
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: East
Pierre Cativiela ’24

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Sam Holmes ’22

Sam Holmes ’22

Blue Dot Climate Insurance Group LLC, Washington, D.C.
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Sammie Seamon ’23

Sammie Seamon ’23

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Sarah Lindeman ’24

Sarah Lindeman ’24

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: McCalpin Internship Program
Region: West
Shea van den Broek ’23

Shea van den Broek ’23

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Shenba Vairavan ’24

Shenba Vairavan ’24

Kountable, San Francisco, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Soren Campbell ’24

Soren Campbell ’24

OrdrUs, Hastings-on-Hudson, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Surya Kotapati ’24

Surya Kotapati ’24

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1966 Summer Opportunities Fund
Region: South
Ted Anderson ’22

Ted Anderson ’22

Institute for Human & Machine Cognition, Pensacola, FL
Sponsor: Class of 1974 Internship Program
Region: South
Theodore Tellides ’23

Theodore Tellides ’23

Tempus Work Environment and Risk Solutions, Concord, NH
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Tommy Coyne ’23

Tommy Coyne ’23

AKALA, Beverly Hills, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
True Pham ’23

True Pham ’23

Lever, Inc., North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Shah 1992 Ventureship Program
Region: East
Wael Baalbaki ’22

Whooo’s Reading, San Diego, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Will Kingham ’22

Will Kingham ’22

Wilton & Bain, Inc., New York, NY
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East
Will Swindell ’22

Will Swindell ’22

Run the Moon, San Bruno, CA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: West
Yuchan Kim ’24

Yuchan Kim ’24

Global Cultural Asset Management, North Adams, MA
Sponsor: Case Internship Program
Region: East